tca logo  
2019 BC SENIORS CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEB. 19 - 24, 2019
1051 VICTORIA ST., TRAIL, BC
email:  2019bcseniors@trailcurlingclub.com


curl bc




Area B - Linda Worley        Area A - Ali Grieve
AM Ford
Trust


2019  BC Senior Curling Championships

     Schedule of Events TENTATIVE

Tuesday February 19

tbd

Pre-Event Practice – Group 1

tbd

Team Meeting with Curl BC Liaison and Head Official. All teams must have at least one player in attendance

tbd

Pre-Event Practice – Group 2

 

Wednesday February 20

tbd

Pre-game Practice

tbd

Draw 1                                   

6:00pm

Opening Ceremonies

6:30pm

Pre-game Practice

7:00pm

Draw 2

 

Thursday February 21

tbd

Pre-game Practice             

tbd

Draw 3                                

tbd

Pre-game Practice              

tbd

Draw 4                                   


  Banquet

 

Friday February 22

tbd

Pre-game Practice

tbd

Draw 5                                 

tbd

Pre-game Practice                

tbd

Draw 6      

 tbd

Skips’ Meeting if required

tbd

Club Social for curlers and volunteers

 

Saturday February 23

tbd

Pre-game Practice

tbd

Draw 7

tbd

If one required, it will be played at 2:00pm, followed by the semi-final at 7:00 pm

tbd

If two required, game times will be 2:00 & 7:00 pm

 tbd

If three required, game times will be 1:30, 5:30 & 9:30 pm

 

Sunday February 24

tbd

Pre-game Practice

tbd

Semi-Final (to be played Friday night if there are one or no tiebreakers)

tbd

Pre-game Practice

tbd

Final

tbd

Closing Ceremonies

 

 

       Follow all the draws on       playdowns


Playdowns.com will have all the information on team rosters, game scores and standings.



CONGRATULATIONS TO

                                    LADIES TEAMS                                                  MENS TEAMS
                                   














Come join us at the Trail Curling Club
to watch some great curling,
and be SOCIABLE!


Special thanks to the sponsors, the TCA,
and the many volunteers.


ICEMAKER:  Mike Williams

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS 
Fichard Faunt, Penny Fennell,
Sandra Stajduhar





 





     Trail Beer
                  Refinery
KIS




TEK Bookkeeping Services
Trudy Kushner